Best Project

Home / Department of EE / Best Project

List Of Best Projects 2021-22

S.NOGROUP NONAME OF STUDENTUNIVERSITY ROLL NOTopicGuide
1GROUP NO 1UTKARSH TIWARI1900560209004Performance of solar powered system with dual axis trackingMr. Alok Thomas
2PRAVESHIKA TIWARI1805620015
3DEEPA1900560209001
4NANCY GULSHAN1900560209002
5GROUP NO 2KRITIKA TIWARI1805620011Prediction of heart diseaseMr. Mohd. Usman
6SAJID ANSARI1805620019
7GOVIND KUSHWAHA1805620010
8GROUP NO 3SAURABH ARYA1805620022VR gaming setupMr. Pradeep Kumar Verma
9RAM PRAKASH TIWARI1805620016
10SUMIT KR YADAV1805620028
11VINOD GUPTA1805620031
12GROUP NO 4SIMON SHAH1805620026Smart Electric VehicleMs. Kitty Tripathi
13MOHD YUSUF1805620013
14ADARSH SINGH1805620002
ROUP NONAME OF STUDENTROLL NUMBERTopic NameGUIDE NAME
GROUP NO 1ASHRAY SARKAR1605620008Analysis of Grid connected Closed loop DC- DC boost Converter in MATLAB  Mr. Alok Thomas
ASHUTOSH1605620009
AKASH YADAV1605620005
ABHISHEK SINGH1605620001
GROUP NO 2MOHD FAIZAL1605620021  Smart Home  Mr. Raghvendra Pratap Singh
MOHD REHAN1605620022
PRABBHAT SHARMA1605620026
ABHISHEK RANJAN1605620003
GROUP NO 3ABHISHEK KUMAR1605620002Krishi Pal- Smart Agricultural Technique  Ms. Kitty Tripathi
ADITYA MISHRA1605620004
HARSHIT SINGH1605620017
SHIVENDRA PRATAP SINGH1605620032
GROUP NO 4SUNIL KUMAR PATEL1605620035  IoT based Healthcare System  Ms. Shubhi Agarwal
SHAILESH RAI1605620028
NATANYA MISHRA1605620023
AYUSH  CHAUBEY1605620010
GROUP NO 5MADHU YADAV1605620018  Drone for security monitoring agriculture  Ms. Shubhi Agarwal
SHIVANGI MAURYA1605620031
SWATI DWIVEDI1705620902
SHEELAM1605620029
EN
ANSHUL GAUTAM1605621001
NAVEEN SRIVASTAVA1605621004
GROUP NO 6ASHUTOSH PANDEY1605621002  IoT based Industrial Security & automation  Ms. Kitty Tripathi
MOHD FAIZAN1605621003
SYEED HASAN ZAHEEN JAVED1605621007
VIVEK BIND1605621008

List Of Best Projects 2020-21

S.NOGROUP NONAME OF STUDENTUNIVERSITY ROLL NOTOPICGuide Name
1Group 1 EESUNIL KUMAR1705620030ONE CARD TRAVELMr. P.K. Verma
2SAUMYA SRIVASTAVA1705620024
3UTKARSH YADAV1705620032
4AKARSH AWASTHI1705620004
5  Group 2 EEUDIT SAHAI1805620904RENEWAABLE POWER SUPPLY TO SCHOOL IN REMOTE AREASMr. Raghavendra Pratap Singh
6AJAR KUMAR1705620003
7PANKAJ KUMAR1805620902
8MAHESH LAL PRAJAPATI1705620012
9Group 3 EEPRAVEEN KUMAR YADAV1705620020MOBILE SOLAR POWER FOR AGRICULTURE & DOMESTIC USEMr. Alok Thomas
10RISHIKESH RAWAT1705620022
11ANIKET SINGH1705620005
12KHUSBU1705620010
13Group 5 EEABDUL REHMAN1705620001AUTOMATIC SANETIZATION BOOTH WITH BIOMETRIC ATTENDANCEMs. Kitty Tripathi
14ANURAG YADAV1705620007
15RAHUL KUMAR YADAV1705620021
16RUBY KUMARI1705620023
17Group 1 ENSOURAV KUMAR YADAV1705621006SMART CARTMr. S.P.Singh
18HARISH YADAV1705621001
19SHIVANI SINGH1705621005
20Group 2 ENSARTHAK YADAV1705621004PHYSIOLOGICAL MONITORING VESTMs. Kitty Tripathi
21MANISH SAHANI1705621003
22HIMANSHU GUPTA1705621002

EE Labs

  • Basic Electrical Lab
  • Microprocessor Lab
  • Electronics Lab
  • Communication Lab
  • Digital Electronics Lab
  • Analog Electronics Lab
  • Control System Lab
  • Instrumentation Lab
  • Computer Lab
  • Networks Lab
  • Power System Lab
  • Power Electronics Lab
  • Project Lab
  • Machine Lab
  • MATLAB
  • P-Spice Lab

Campus Highlights

Our Top Recruiters

Start typing and press Enter to search